Employees-Grama Panchayat

   
   
secretary

Jaisen N D

Secretary & Registrar Birth Death and Marriage

   
Junior superintendent Devadasan.K
Assistant  Secretary
Civil Registration Asst.Sub Registrar National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme ,Kudumbasree Member Secretary ,Execution of special component projects          
   
  Sasikumar
Junior  Superintendent
Office administration,Front office,Building Permit Verifier,
Building Numbering Verifier
   
Accountant Muhamood
Accountant
Revenue and expenses accounting budget
   
  Praveena
Clerk
Section B1
Property taxes, building construction control, record keeping
   
  Sirajudheen T M
Senior Clerk
Section B2
Assets, public space, education, youth affairs, sports, culture, grama sabha, developmental affairs,Standing Committee, Component Firms, ISO Certification, Development Plans,Public Amenities
   
  Sameer V
Health inspector
Section B3
   
 

Soman K N
Senior Clerk
Section B4

Birth, Death, Marriage Registration,
Auctions / advertising, court litigation, office collection, employment
Tax, entertainment tax, advertising tax, service tax shopping complex,Other rentals
Election
LF & AG Audit

 

   
Senior clerk Jishadhali
Senior Clerk
Section B5
Establishment, audit, office management, printing and writing materials,Tools, Vehicles, Library, Cultural Floor, Community Hall
   
Clerk


 

Venu Gopalan K
Clerk
Section C1
Special Government Programs / Mass Communication Programs, Flagship Programs,Assembly / Lok Sabha Questions

Wards 3,4,6,8

 

 

   
clerk

Arjun
Clerk
Section C2
 steering committee, wards 9,12,15,16

   
Clerk

Sarin M.S
Clerk
Section C3
Wards 1,10,17,18

   
 

Hymavathy K P
Clerk
Section C4

Wards 2,14

   
 

Jorline Jose
Clerk
Section C5
Recurring Expenditure,

Welfare Standing Committee,

Disaster Relief, Relief Welfare

Protection Schemes, Relief Funds,

Social Security / Poverty Reduction

Ward - 13, 19

   
 

Bijesh

Clerk

Section C6

Ward-5,7,11

   
  Fasla P.K
Acredited Engineer
M.G.N.R.E.G.A Contract staff
   
  Sindhu s
ADEO
M.G.N.R.E.G.A Contract staff
   
  Amrutha Balachandran
Overseer
M.G.N.R.E.G.A Contract staff
   
 
M.G.N.R.E.G.A Contract staff
   
  Muhammed Fasil
A.D.E.O
M.G.N.R.E.G.A Contract staff
   
Anitha.T
Office Attendant
   
  Kamarudheen K.K
Office Attendant
   
Technical Assistant Pragitha k
Technical Assistant
E-Governance,Providing technical support to employees,Software related works
   
  Jameela K
Full time sweeper
   
  Anila A
Full time sweeper
 
Full time sweeper
 
Full time sweeper
  Balan P.K
Full time sweeper
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Engineering section  
   
   
  Akhila Unnikrishnan
Assistant Engineer(A.E)

 

 

 

   
 
A.E (R.G.S.A Contract Staff)
   
  Gracen George
Overseer (First Grade)
   
  Raseena
Overseer (Second Grade)
   
  Aneesh
Clerk